Address:
101 Brooklyn St.
Carbondale, PA 18407

Phone: 1 (844) 330-2273
Fax: (570) 282-3394

Principal: Mr. Joseph Farrell
Email: luci.larkin@carbondalearea.org

april

02apralldayNo School - Spring Break

02apralldayNo School - Spring Break

03apralldayKrispy Kreme Delivery

06apralldayDeadline to Register for May SATs

06apr8:00 am2:30 pmBiz Town Trip - Grade 9

07apralldayJr. High Softball Hoagie Fundraiser

08apr(apr 8)8:00 am11(apr 11)4:00 pmFBLA State Leadership Conference

09apr11:25 am1:30 pmProm Tickets Sold During Lunch

10apr8:00 am3:00 pmHayes Family Science Competition (Physics)

10apr5:30 pm8:00 pmCollege Fair

12apralldayEnd of Third Quarter

12apr6:00 pm8:00 pmScranton College Fair

13apr7:00 pm9:00 pmDrama Club Presents "Cinderella"

14apr2:00 pm4:00 pmDrama Club Presents "Cinderella"

18apralldayDistribution of Report Cards

18apr7:00 pm8:30 pmParent/Teacher Conferences

19apr1:30 pm2:30 pmProm Pledge Assembly - SADD

20apr10:00 am11:00 amPSSA Pep Rally

20apr5:30 pm8:00 pmLynette's Twirlerettes Dress Rehersal

21apr5:30 pm8:30 pmLynette's Twirleretts Recital

23apr(apr 23)8:00 am11may(may 11)12:00 pmPSSA Testing - April 23rd through May 11th

27apr12:40 pm6:54 pmEarly Dismissal - CAEA Day

27apr5:00 pm10:00 pmJr.-Sr. Prom

30apr6:00 pm8:00 pmNortheast Regional College Fair

Faculty / Staff

Mr. David Borosky – History/Special Ed
Mr. Joseph Borosky – Math, Physics – Homework
Ms. Chris Calautti – Physical Education
Mrs. Monique Cobb – Reading
Ms. Teressa Dombrosky – English
Mrs. Marisa Durkin – Librarian
Mr. Thomas Evans – History
Mr. Corey Foote – Math
Ms. Michelle Gercken – Spanish
Anton Gilpin – Industrial Arts
Mr. Bruce Gordon – Social Studies
Mrs. Joanna Grizzanti – Math
Mrs. Laura Hardiman – English
Mrs. Christy Hinton – Science
Mrs. Megan Hulse – Band
Mrs. Christine Kozel – French/English
Mrs. Michelle Lewis – Math
Mrs. Tricia Liuzzo – Science
Mr. Sean Mangan – Social Studies
Mrs. Joelyn Mark – Family/Consumer Science
Mr. Thomas Mauro – Social Studies
Mrs. Alyssa Mayne – Reading
Mr. Ross Merieski – Chemistry
Stephen Moro – Health, Phys. Ed.
Ms. Mari Jo Naniewicz – Health, Phys. Ed.
Miss Licia Olivetti – Business
Mr. Calvin O’Rourke – Science
Mrs. Nancy Osborne – Computers
Mr. Carm Perri – English
Mr. William Reckless – Math
Mrs. Michelle Rosler – Reading
Mr. Robert Salitsky – Math
Mr. Christopher Schuster – Music
Mr. Joseph Szymaszek, Jr. – Industrial Arts
Mrs. Jessica Trichilo – Biology
Mrs. Carol Vitzakovitch – Art
Ms. Jessica Wysocki – English

Guidance

Mrs. Megan Ruggiero – Director of Guidance
Mrs. Keri Warhola – Guidance

Truant Officer / Guidance Secretary

Mrs. Stephanie Miller

Hall Monitor

Arlene Rudick

Maintenance

Mr. Scott Michalek – Lead Utility
Mr. Mike McConnell
Mr. Fran Gardus
Mr. Joseph Pidgeon
Mr. Keith Staples

Cafeteria Staff

Katie Galinsky – Manager
Tammy Arthur
Kathleen Bennett
Marie Cotroneo
Melissa Eakle
Maria Ogozaly
Susan Price
Lisa Thomas

Close Menu
X