Carbondale Area Jr/Sr High School

Forms & Manuals | Faculty & StaffGrolier’s On-Line | PSSA Info

School Contact Information

Principal:Mr. Joseph Farrell, Principal

P (570)282-4500
F (570)282-3394

Email: luci.larkin@ca.k12.pa.us

Address:

101 Brooklyn St.
Carbondale, PA 18407



jrsrhighyearbook


Forms & Manuals

High School Handbook

High School Homeroom Assignments

OPAC

Gale Databases

Senior Project Form

Career Cruising


 

Title I

Parent Involvement Policy (Updated)

Parent Involvement Policy (Reviewed)

 


 

 Faculty / Staff

Mr. David Borosky – History/Special Ed
Mr. Joseph Borosky – Math, Physics – (Homework)
Ms. Chris Calautti – Physical Education
Mrs. Monique Cobb – Reading
Ms. Teressa Dombrosky – English
Mrs. Marisa Durkin – Librarian
Mr. Corey Foote – Math
Ms. Michelle Gercken – Spanish
Anton Gilpin – Industrial Arts
Mr. Bruce Gordon – Social Studies
Mrs. Joanna Grizzanti – Math
Mrs. Christy Hinton – Science
Mr. Thomas Evans – History
Mrs. Christine Kozel – French/English
  Mrs. Michelle Lewis – Math
Mrs. Tricia Liuzzo – Science
Mr. Sean Mangan – Social Studies
Mrs. Joelyn Mark – Family/Consumer Science
Mr. Thomas Mauro – Social Studies
Mrs. Alyssa Mayne – English
Mr. Ross Merieski – Chemistry
Stephen Moro – Health, Phys. Ed.
Ms. Mari Jo Naniewicz – Health, Phys. Ed.
Miss Licia Olivetti – Business
Mr. Calvin O’Rourke – Science
Mrs. Nancy Osborne – Computers
Mr. Carm Perri – English
Mr. William Reckless – Math
 Mrs. Megan Hulse – Band
Mrs. Michelle Rosler – Reading
Mr. Robert Salitsky – Math
Mr. Christopher Schuster – Music
Mr. Joseph Szymaszek, Jr. – Industrial Arts
Mrs. Jessica Trichilo – Biology
Mrs. Carol Vitzakovitch – Art
 Ms. Jessica Wysocki – English
Mrs. Laura Hardiman – English

Special Education
Mrs. Katie Costanzo
Nicole Karausky
Mr. James Kielar
Mrs. Maria Knapp
Ms. Diane Mizwinski
Ms. Erica Loftus
Mr. Raymond Ofner 
Ms. Jennifer Price

Nurse
Ms. Janet Rusnak

Secretaries
 Mrs. Stephanie Miller – Guidance
Mrs. Luci Larkin – Principal’s Office
Mrs. Melissa Regal – Principal’s Office
Mrs. Nicole Calabro – Special Education

Assistants
Mrs. Caroline Burrell
Mrs. Lisa Gillette
Mrs.
Darcy Lasavage
Mrs. Mary Lynn Lasavage
Mrs. Andrea Rock
Mrs. Janice Saslo
Mrs. Susan Stoklosa

Guidance
Mrs. Megan Ruggiero – Director of Guidance
Mrs. Keri Warhola – Guidance

Truant Officer
Mrs. Stephanie Miller

Hall Monitor
Arlene Ridick

Maintenance
Mr. Scott Michalek – Lead Utility
Mr. Mike McConnell
 Mr. Joseph Pidgeon
Mr. Fran Gardus

Cafeteria Staff
Katie Wallis – Manager
Tammy Arthur
Kathleen Bennett
Marie Cotrone0
Melissa Eakle
Maria Ogozaly
  Susan Price
Lisa Thomas